Program

Schedule Edu-K Conference 2018

Changes are reserved!

Thursday, July 12th, 2018

10:00 to 10:30 a.m.                                         Welcome

10:30 to 11:00 a.m.                                         Keynote Speaker Renate Wennekes

11:30 to 12:00 a.m.                                         Break

12:00 to 01:00 p.m.                                         Three Lectures

01:00 to 02:30 p.m.                                         Lunch

02:30 to 03:30 p.m.                                         Three Lectures

03:30 to 04:00 p.m.                                         Break

04:00 to 05:00 p.m.                                         Three Lectures

05:00 to 05:15 p.m.                                         Break

05:15 to 06:15 p.m.                                         Lecture Prof. Günter Haffelder,
Institute for Communication and brain research

06:15 to 07:15 p.m.                                         Dinner

Evening event                                                 to be announced

 

Friday, Juli 13th, 2018

07:00 to 08:00 a.m.                                         Getting into the day with different offers

08:00 to 09:00 a.m.                                         Breakfast

09:00 to 10:30 a.m.                                         Keynote Speaker Amy Choi

10:30 to 11:00 a.m.                                         Break

11:00 to 12:00 a.m.                                         Three Lectures

12:00 to 01:00 p.m.                                        Three Lectures

01:00 to 02:30 p.m.                                        Lunch

02:30 to 03:30 p.m.                                        Three Lectures

05:30 to 04:00 p.m.                                        Break

04:00 to 05:00 p.m.                                        Three Lectures

05:00 to 05:15 p.m.                                        Break

05:15 to 06:15 p.m.                                        Three Lectures

06:15 to 07:15 p.m.                                        Dinner

Evening event                                                Campfire

Saturday, July 14th, 2018

07:00 to 08:00 a.m.                                         Getting into the day with different offers

08:00 to 09:00 a.m.                                         Breakfast

09:00 to 11:00 a.m.                                         Keynote Speaker Dr. Rüdiger Dahlke

11:00 to 11:30 a.m.                                         Break

11:30 to 12:30 a.m. p.m.                                Three Lectures

01:30 to 01:00 p.m.                                        Body on Stage

01:00 to 02:30 p.m.                                        Lunch

02:30 to 03:30 p.m.                                        Three Lectures

03:30 to 04:00 p.m.                                        Break

04:00 to 05:00 p.m.                                        Three Lectures

05:00 to 05:15 p.m.                                        Break

05:15 to 06:15 p.m.                                       Three Lectures

07:30                                                             Party

 

Sundaym July 15th, 2018

07:00 to 08:00 a.m.                                        Getting into the day with different offers

08:00 to 09:00 a.m.                                        Breakfast

09:00 to 09:15 a.m.                                        Special Program

09:15 to 10:30 a.m.                                        Keynote Speaker Dr. Paul Dennison

10:30 to 11:00 a.m.                                        Special Program

11:00 to 11:30 a.m.                                         Break

11:30 to 12:30 a.m. p.m.                                Three Lectures

12:30 to 01:30 p.m.                                        Lunch

01:30 to 02:30 p.m.                                        Three Lectures

02:30 to 03:30 p.m.                                        Keynote Speaker Renate Wennekes

03:30 to 04:00 p.m.                                        Common Final

Post Conference Courses

Monday, July 16th 2018 and Tuesday, July 17th 2018

Dr. Paul Dennison – Whole Brain Learning – for bginners and Instructors

Carla Hannaford – Playing in the Unified Field

Monday, July 16th 2018 til Wednesday, July 17th 2018

Marina Gieshoidt – Integration of Birth and Change

Wednesday,  July 18th 2018 til Friday, July 20th 2018

Sharon Plaskett – On Your Mark … Get Set Go!!

Wednesday,  July 18th 2018 til Friday, July 20th 2018

Konrad Ho – Ying Yang Balances

 

1-Day-Courses

Monday, July 16th 2018

Alfred Schatz – LEAP – NOT CONFIRMED YET!!

Tuesday, July 17th 2018

Cecilia Koester – The Building Block Activities

Wednesday, July 18th 2018

Mariah Jane Thies – Brain Dance – NOT CONFIRMED YET!!

Thursday, July 19th 2018

Renate Wennekes – Workshop Bonding und Depression

Friday, July 20th 2018

Renate Wennekes – Longing and Burnout

 

More information will be published soon.