Program

Here you will find the timeline during the Edu-K Conference 2018

Changes are reserved.

Thursday, 12/07/2018

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3


10:00 – 10:30 am

Opening


10:30 – 11:00 am

Keynote Speaker Renate Wennekes

“Development in the flow of nature – The natural power in us”

11:30 – 12:00 am

Break

1:00 – 2:30 pm

Lunch

2:30 – 3:30 pm

information follows

Token Plaskett

3:30 – 4:00 pm

Break

5:00 – 5:15 pm

Break

5:15 – 6:15 pm

Brain Measurements

Prof. Haffelder

6:15 – 7:00 pm

Dinner

Friday, 13/07/2018

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3


7:00 – 8:00 am

Getting into the day

8:00 – 9:00 am

Breakfast

9:00 – 10:30 am

Keynote Speaker Amy Choi

“The Actor Prepares – Mirroring in Role Play”

10:30 – 11:00 am

Break


12:00 – 1:00 pm

information follows

Carol Ann Ericson

Silence brings strength

Maria Obermair

Breath is Life

Barbara Wards

1:00 – 2:30 pm

Lunch

2:30 – 3:30 pm

Bal-A-Vis-X

Jeanette Scheich

information follows

Cecilia Köster

3:30 – 4:00 pm

Break

4:00 – 5:00 pm

Vision Circle for Children

Stanislav Kuznetsov

A way to ourself – the bond

Celine Imari Sorin

5:00 – 5:15 pm

Break

6:15 – 7:00 pm

Dinner

7:30 pm

Campfire

Saturday, 14/07/2018

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3


7:00 – 8:00 am

Getting into the day

8:00 – 9:00 am

Breakfast

9:00 – 11:00 am

Keynote Speaker Dr. Rüdiger Dahlke

“Messages of our body – Symptoms as a symbol”

11:00 – 11:30 am

Break

11:30 – 12:30 am

information follows

Alfred Schatz

The Power of the Pause

Moira Dempsey

12:30 – 1:00 pm

Body on Stage

1:00 – 2:30 pm

Lunch

3:30 – 4:00 pm

Break

5:00 – 5:15 pm

Break

6:15 – 7:00 pm

Dinner

7:30 pm

Party

Sunday, 15/07/2018

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3


7:00 – 8:00 am

Getting into the day

8:00 – 9:00 am

Breakfast

9:00 – 9:15 am

Activate Action

9:15 – 10:30 am

Keynote Speaker Dr. Paul Dennison

“The three dimensions and family dynamics”

10:30 – 11:00 am

Special Program

11:00 – 11:30 am

Break

12:30 – 1:30 pm

Mittagessen

1:30 – 2:30 pm

information follows

Heike Potthoff

Titel
Dozent

2:30 – 3:30 pm

Closing Speech

Renate Wennekes

3:30 – 4:00 pm

Common Finale